Alpha-Hydroxy Acids
美國新醫學美容概念【COSMECEUTICAL】
甘醇酸
水楊酸
透明質酸
左旋維他命C
純鯊烯
維他命A酸
外用維他命A酸的作用原理與功用
維他命A酸使用後,皮膚變化
維他命A酸使用注意事項
維他命A酸新知
防曬
 1
Alpha-Hydroxy Acids

What are Alpha-Hydroxy Acids?(AHA's)
Many people are under the impression that Alpha-Hydroxy is an active ingredient.
This is due to the enormous amount of press coverage that Alpha-Hydroxy Acids(AHAs) have received in recent years. The fact is that Alpha-Hydroxy Acids is the family name of naturally occurring, nontoxic fruit acids that have been used to beautify the skin for centuries.
Alpha-Hydroxy Acids really work
For centuries AHAs have been used to promote a more youthful, fresh looking complexion by people in many civilizations. Scribes and authors throughout history have documented the benefits of AHAs. In ancient Egypt, Cleopatra used Alpha-Hydroxy Acids when she bathed in milk baths to soften her much admired skin! The women of the French Court of Louis XVI also used Alpha-Hydroxy Acids when they rubbed wine on their skin to produce a softer, glowing visage.